Which it is:
Yamasterol - the multi-functional that spans generations! The darling of the Brazilian woman since 1967!
Yamasterol with ARGAN Oil, Macadamia Oil and D-Pantenol the legitimate multifunctional, is a syringe in hair care, can be used in several ways, according to your needs. Indicated for Co-Wash.
What else you need to know:
Its composition has ingredients such as vitamin E, Omega 3 and 6 and active ingredients such as Cysteine, Wheat Vegetable Amino Acids and Phospholipids; these ingredients moisturize, protect and give shine, untangling and facilitating the hairstyle; provide a silky and malleable touch to the hair strands.
- Pre-Shampoo - prepares and protects the threads before the shampoo, leaving the threads untangled and soft. Apply the product to dry hair. Leave for 10 minutes, then wash as usual.
- Combing cream - no rinsing! Moisturizes, untangles and makes combing easier. After rinsing the shampoo, remove excess water and apply the product to the hair. Finish as usual.
- Conditioner - with rinse! Clears hair while moisturizing. After the shampoo is removed, apply the product massaging the strands and rinse the hair.
- Co-Wash - ideal for dry and curly hair! Conditioner wash provides gentle cleansing and protects the hair, leaving it healthier, softer and with less volume. Apply to wet hair by massaging the hair and scalp. Rinse well and finish as usual.
- Hydration and cream bath - After the shampoo, apply the product on wet hair. Wrap them in a warm towel for 20 minutes or in an aluminum cap for 10 minutes. Rinse well.
- In the Baths of Sea or Swimming Pool - Form a protective film - reapply with each dive.
Aqua, Cethyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Myristate, Parfum, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Coumarin, D-Limonene, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxyisohexene-Carboxaldehyde, Linalool, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil, Triethanolamine, Panthenol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone/Methylisothiazolinone, CI 19140, CI 16255, Aoe Barbadensis Leaf Extract.